Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   969 total records

Josef Sychra

chorus master,

Otello,  

Jana Sýkorová

Jana Sýkorová

Czech mezzo-soprano, Prague Carmen

contralto, mezzo-soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Don Giovanni, Madama Butterfly, LeMartyre de St Sébastien, mystère d'après Gabriel d'Annunzio pour récitation, soli, choeur et orchestre, Mignon, Nabucco, Rigoletto, Tajemství (The Secret), Stabat Mater, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Werther,  

Patricia Talacko

costume designer, set designer,

Žádný člověk (No Man), Žádný člověk (No Man),  

Arturo Tamayo

conductor ,

Agon, music to a ballet, Chemins I pour la harpe et l (Roads I for harp and orchestra), AWooden Prince, suite of a ballet,  

Michael Tarant

stage director,

Carmen,  

Petra Tejnorová

stage director, libretto,

Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Daniel Tesař

lighting designer,

Zlatovláska (Goldilocks), Parsifal, Gloriana, Sorcerer´s Apprentice (The Sorcerer´s Apprentice), Krabat, Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances, Mefistofele, Tosca, Madama Butterfly, Roméo et Juliete (Roméo et Juliette), The Little Mermaid, LaBayadère, Timeless,  

Glen Tetley

choreographer,

Timeless,  

Jana Tetourová

mezzo-soprano,

 

Adrian Thompson

tenor,

Songs of Zhivago,  

Yann Tiersenn

music,

 

Jean-Luc Tingaud

conductor ,

Pelléas et Mélisande,  

Kees Tjebbes

lighting designer,

Chvění (Tremble),  

Anna Todorova

soprano,

Aida, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Nabucco, Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Javier Torres

choreographer, choreographer,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), LaBayadère,  

Guillaume Tourniaire

conductor ,

Candide, Les Mamelles de Tirésias, La Voix humaine, Der Fliegende Holländer, LaNuit Persane (ThePersian Night), Hélène (Helena),  

Elżbieta Towarnicka

soprano,

Symfony No 3 "Pathetic song", Op. 36,  

Mariusz Treliński

stage director,

Salome,  

Constantin Trinks

conductor ,

Lohengrin,  

Zdeněk Troška

stage director,

Carmen, Rusalka,  

Lukáš Trpišovský

dramaturgy, stage director, libretto,

Sorcerer´s Apprentice (The Sorcerer´s Apprentice), Krabat, Don Giovanni, The Little Mermaid, Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Cujoši Cucumi

violoncello,

Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr h moll (Concerto for cello and Orchestra),  

Erika Turunen

costume designer,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), LaBayadère,  

John Uhlenhopp

tenor,

 

Mattie Ulrich

costume designer,

Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci),  

Michal Urban

choreographer, stage director,

Déjà vu, Déjà vu,  

Eva Urbanová

soprano,

Adriana Lecouvreur, Aida, Bella mia fiamma, Konzertarie für Sopran und Orchester, K 528 (Bella mia fiamma, concerto aria for soprano and orchestra, K 528), Rusalka, Rusalka, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Tosca,  

Krzysztof Urbański

conductor ,

Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima, Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr h moll (Concerto for cello and Orchestra), Symphony No 5 in D Minor,  

Libor Vaculík

choreographer, choreographer, stage director, libretto,

AMidsummer Night's Dream, Fantom opery (Phantom of the opera), Lucrezia Borgia, AMidsummer Night's Dream, Fantom opery (Phantom of the opera), Lucrezia Borgia, Valmont, Valmont,  

Juraj Valčuha

conductor ,

Canticum canticorum for mixed choir, chamber orchestra, alto, tenor, Sinfonia concertante in E Flat Major for Violin, Alto and Orchestra, K 364, Symphonic Dances, Op. 45,  

Antonín Valenta

tenor,

Adriana Lecouvreur, Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride),  

Jan Valta

musical adaptation,

LaBayadère,  

Youri Vamos

choreographer, stage director, libretto,

Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), Othello, Othello,  

Alena Vaňáková

stage director,

Rusalka,  

Pavel Vaněk

chorus master,

Das Rheingold (The Rhine Gold), Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Siegfried, Don Giovanni, Die Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Montezuma (La Conquista), Aida, Rigoletto, La Traviata (La Traviata), Adriana Lecouvreur, Její pastorkyňa (Jenufa), Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Čert a Káča (Kate and the Devil), La Bohème (The Bohemian Girl), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Don Giovanni, Řecké pašije (The Greek Passion), Libuše, Tosca, Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro), Tajemství (The Secret), Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila), La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of Golden West), Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano), Falstaff, Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin), Rusalka, Parsifal, Jakobín (The Jacobin), Gloriana, Don Giovanni, Orfeo ed Euridice, Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra), Tannhäuser, Boris Godunov, Die Kluge, Der Mond, LaDamnation de Faust, Lohengrin, Un Ballo in Maschera (UnBallo in Maschera),  

Dagmar Vaňkátová

soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rigoletto,  

Stanislav Vavřínek

conductor ,

Leonora III, Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 1, Op. 17, Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73,  

Lukáš Vasilek

chorus master,

Don Pasquale, Die Kleinstädter (The Petty Bourgeois), La Clemenza di Tito, Hubička (The Kiss), Parsifal, Boris Godunov,  

Christina Vasileva

soprano,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Klára Vágnerová

costume designer,

Carmen,  

Vladimír Válek

conductor ,

Záboj, Slavoj a Luděk (Zaboj, Slavoj and Ludek), Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano), Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Ballad Suite Op. 9, Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr op. 204 (Concerto for cello and orchestra), Symphony No 6 E Flat Minor Op. 111, Daphnis et Chloé, Carmina Burana, Geigenkonzert in D-Dur, Op. 61 (Concert for violin and orchestra D Major, Op. 61), Sinfonia No 5 e moll op. 64 (Symphony No 5 E Minor Op. 64), Requiem, op. 89, Concerto No 1 A Minor for violin piano and orchestra, Op. 77 (99), Symfonie č. 9 "Z Nového Světa" (Symphony No 9 "From the New World"), Symphony No. 104 in D major „London“, Hob. I/104, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in F major, Op. 102, Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano),  

Roman Válek

conductor ,

Messiah, Alexander´s Feast, Judas Maccabeus,  

   969 total records