Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   1003 total records

Jaroslav Slavický

choreographer, stage director,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty),  

Jitka Slavíková

dramaturgy,

Mefistofele, Roméo et Juliete (Roméo et Juliette), Elektra, Three Tales, Tosca, Orphée aux Enfers, Billy Budd, Nabucco,  

O. Socha

tenor,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Andrea Sodomková

costume designer, set designer,

Čarokraj (Enchantia), Hänsel und Gretel, Čarokraj (Enchantia), Hänsel und Gretel,  

Karl Sollak

conductor, conductor ,

Don Giovanni,  

Zdena Součková

chorus master,

Mefistofele,  

Vladimír Soukenka

set designer,

Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), Les Contes d´Hoffmann,  

Robert Spano

conductor ,

Symfonie Nr. 38 D-dur "Haffner" (Symphony No 38 D Major "Haffner"), Klaviermusik mit Orchestrer (Music for piano by left hand and orchestra), Mathis der Maler (Mathis the Painter),  

Vojtěch Spurný

conductor, conductor ,

 

Emma Srncová

costume designer, set designer,

Aspects of Alice, Aspects of Alice,  

Adéla Srncová

motion cooperation,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Jiří Srnec

stage director, music, scenario, theme,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Andrew Staples

tenor,

 

Jac vanSteen

conductor ,

Die Hebriden (The Hebrides, ouverture, Op. 26), Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), Symphony No 2 D Major, Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"),  

Arabella Steinbacher

violin,

Concerto No 1 A Minor for violin piano and orchestra, Op. 77 (99),  

Jiří Sternwald

set designer,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake),  

Robert Strajner

choreographer, stage director,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake),  

Thaddeus Strassberger

set designer, stage director,

Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci), Cavalleria rusticana, I Paglilacci (I Pagliacci),  

David Stránský

choreographer, scenario,

Cube,  

Pavel Strouhal

choreographer,

 

Jiří Suchý

libretto, text,

 

Tomo Sugao

stage director,

 

Reinis Suhanovs

set designer,

Tannhäuser,  

Jiří Sulženko

bass, bass-baritone,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Don Giovanni, Nabucco, Tajemství (The Secret), Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Tosca,  

Leoš Svárovský

conductor, conductor ,

Praga Mystica, Sinfonia in D dur (Symphony D Major), Fantasie pro housle a orchestr d moll op. posth. (Fantasy for violin and orchestra D Minor op. posth.), Praga, op. 26, Cinderella (Zolushka) (Cinderella), Variationen in B-Dur auf ein Thema des Joseph Haydn (Choral des Heiligen Antoninus) Op. 56a (Variations in B flat major on a Theme by Joseph Haydn (St. Anthony Chorale) op. 56a), Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major for violin, cello, oboe, bassoon and orchestra Hob I:105, Sinfonia Concertante No. 2 for violin, cello, oboe, bassoon and orchestra H 322,  

Josef Svoboda

set designer, stage director,

Don Giovanni, Tosca, Casanova, Don Giovanni, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, Don Giovanni, Don Giovanni, Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro), Cosi fan tutte, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail),  

Pavel Svoboda

set designer,

Orfeo, Parsifal, Jakobín (The Jacobin), Gloriana, Tosca, The Nutcracker (Shchelkunchik /Щелкунщик/) (TheNutcracker),  

Jitka Svobodová

soprano,

Aida, Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Don Giovanni, Čert a Káča (Kate and the Devil), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rusalka, Die Walküre (The Valkyrie),  

Jeffrey Swan

piano,

AnAmerican in Paris, Peer Gynt, Suite No. 2, Rhapsody in Blue,  

Michel Swierczewski

conductor ,

LeJeu de cartes (TheCard Party), Koncert pro hoboj, smyčcový orchestr a klavír (Concerto for oboe, string orchestra and piano), LaDamoiselle élue, Daphnis et Chloé, Les Contes d´Hoffmann,  

Josef Sychra

chorus master,

Otello,  

Jana Sýkorová

Jana Sýkorová

Czech mezzo-soprano, Prague Carmen

contralto, mezzo-soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Don Giovanni, Madama Butterfly, LeMartyre de St Sébastien, mystère d'après Gabriel d'Annunzio pour récitation, soli, choeur et orchestre, Mignon, Nabucco, Rigoletto, Tajemství (The Secret), Stabat Mater, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), Werther,  

Patricia Talacko

costume designer, set designer,

Žádný člověk (No Man), Žádný člověk (No Man),  

Arturo Tamayo

conductor ,

Agon, music to a ballet, Chemins I pour la harpe et l (Roads I for harp and orchestra), AWooden Prince, suite of a ballet,  

Michael Tarant

stage director,

Carmen,  

Petra Tejnorová

stage director, libretto,

Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Daniel Tesař

lighting designer,

Zlatovláska (Goldilocks), Parsifal, Gloriana, Sorcerer´s Apprentice (The Sorcerer´s Apprentice), Krabat, Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances, Mefistofele, Tosca, Madama Butterfly, Roméo et Juliete (Roméo et Juliette), The Little Mermaid, LaBayadère, Timeless,  

Glen Tetley

choreographer,

Timeless,  

Jana Tetourová

mezzo-soprano,

 

Adrian Thompson

tenor,

Songs of Zhivago,  

Yann Tiersenn

music,

 

Jean-Luc Tingaud

conductor ,

Pelléas et Mélisande,  

   1003 total records