Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   984 total records

Katharina Schmitt

stage director, libretto,

Žádný člověk (No Man),  

Atala Schöck

mezzo-soprano,

La Clemenza di Tito,  

Uwe Scholz

choreographer, choreographer, costume designer, set designer,

Symfonie Nr. 1 D-Dur "Titan" (Symphony No 1 D major "Titan"), Symfonie Nr. 7 A-dur, Op. 92 (Symphony No 7 in A Major, Op. 92), Reflections on the fate of human forms , Symfonie Nr. 1 D-Dur "Titan" (Symphony No 1 D major "Titan"), Symfonie Nr. 7 A-dur, Op. 92 (Symphony No 7 in A Major, Op. 92), Reflections on the fate of human forms , Symfonie Nr. 1 D-Dur "Titan" (Symphony No 1 D major "Titan"), Symfonie Nr. 7 A-dur, Op. 92 (Symphony No 7 in A Major, Op. 92), Reflections on the fate of human forms ,  

Hartmut Schörghofer

set designer, stage director,

Orfeo ed Euridice, Orfeo ed Euridice,  

Evald Schorm

stage director,

 

Robert Schrag

costume designer, set designer,

 

Peter Schreier

tenor, conductor ,

EinWeihnachtsoratorium (AChristmas Oratorio), Judas Maccabeus,  

Walter Schütze

set designer,

Don Carlo,  

Gerard Schwarz

conductor ,

Symphony No 4, Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Symphony No 3,  

Manfred Schweigkofler

stage director,

Don Carlo,  

Michael Scott

costume designer, set designer,

Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet),  

Christopher Seaman

conductor ,

Klavierkonzert Nr. 23 A-Dur, K 488 (Piano concerto No 23 in A Major, K 488), Symphonie Nr. 4 Es-Dur "Romantische" (Symphony No 4 "Romantic"),  

Petar Selem

conductor, stage director,

Aida,  

David Sendziuch

bass-baritone,

 

Andrej Serban

stage director,

Evgeny Onegin (Eugene Onegin),  

Zhu Shaoyu

music superviser,

 

Tacuja Šimono

conductor ,

 

Maxim Šostakovič

conductor ,

Symfony no. 3 op. 20 (Symfony No 3, Op. 20), Symfony no. 10 E Minor op. 93, Two pieces, Op. 16, Konzert Nr. 3 G-dur für Geige und Orchester, K 216 (Concerto No 3 G Major for violin and orchestra, K 216), Symphony No 1, F Minor, Op. 10,  

Taras Shtonda

Ukrainian bass

bass,

 

Jana Sibera

soprano,

Aida, Un Ballo in Maschera (UnBallo in Maschera), Candide, Carmen, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rigoletto, Rusalka,  

Jorma Silvasti

tenor,

 

Vasilij Sinajskij

conductor ,

The Enchanted Lake, Op. 62, Variations on a Rococco Theme for cello and orchestra, Op. 33, Symfony no. 10 E Minor op. 93,  

Emil Sirotek

shooter, collaboration on the scenario,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Jan Skalický

costume designer,

Don Giovanni,  

Michal Slaný

actor,

Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride),  

Leonard Slatkin

conductor ,

Symphony No. 85 in B Flat Major "The Queen", Symphony No. 1, Op. 9, Symhony no 4 in E Minor, Op. 36,  

Kateřina Slavická

choreographer,

 

Jaroslav Slavický

choreographer, stage director,

The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty),  

Jitka Slavíková

dramaturgy,

Mefistofele, Roméo et Juliete (Roméo et Juliette), Elektra, Three Tales, Tosca, Orphée aux Enfers, Billy Budd,  

O. Socha

tenor,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Andrea Sodomková

costume designer, set designer,

Čarokraj (Enchantia), Hänsel und Gretel, Čarokraj (Enchantia), Hänsel und Gretel,  

Karl Sollak

conductor, conductor ,

Don Giovanni,  

Zdena Součková

chorus master,

Mefistofele,  

Vladimír Soukenka

set designer,

Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), Les Contes d´Hoffmann,  

Robert Spano

conductor ,

Symfonie Nr. 38 D-dur "Haffner" (Symphony No 38 D Major "Haffner"), Klaviermusik mit Orchestrer (Music for piano by left hand and orchestra), Mathis der Maler (Mathis the Painter),  

Vojtěch Spurný

conductor, conductor ,

 

Emma Srncová

costume designer, set designer,

Aspects of Alice, Aspects of Alice,  

Adéla Srncová

motion cooperation,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Jiří Srnec

stage director, music, scenario, theme,

Legendy magické Prahy (Legends of Magic Prague),  

Andrew Staples

tenor,

 

Jac vanSteen

conductor ,

Die Hebriden (The Hebrides, ouverture, Op. 26), Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), Symphony No 2 D Major, Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"),  

Arabella Steinbacher

violin,

Concerto No 1 A Minor for violin piano and orchestra, Op. 77 (99),  

Jiří Sternwald

set designer,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake),  

Robert Strajner

choreographer, stage director,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake),  

   984 total records