Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE

Tomáš Hnát

stage property,

 

Lucie Holánková

choreographer,

Divocí koně (Wild horses), Jakobín (The Jacobin), Gloriana,  

Katarína Hollá

masks,

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute),  

Manfred Honeck

conductor, conductor ,

Symphony No 8 C Minor, Symfonie Nr. 2 in c-moll "Auferstehung" (Symphony No 2 in C Minor "Resurrection"), Carmina Burana, Taras Bulba, rapsodie pro orchestr a klavír (Taras Bulba, rhapsody for orchestra and piano), Vier letzte Lieder (Four last songs), L' Oiseau de feu (The Firebird), Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 D-moll für Pianoforte und Orchester, Op. 15 (Concerto No 1 D Minor for piano and orchestra, Op. 15), Symphony No 6 in D Major (Symphony No 6 in D Major), Sinfonia No 5 e moll op. 64 (Symphony No 5 E Minor Op. 64), Stabat Mater, Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln (The Book with Seven Seals), Symfonie Nr. 41 C-Dur "Jupiter" KV 551 (Symphony No 41 in C Major "Jupiter" KV 551), Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in F Major, La Valse, choreographic poem, Ave Maria, Motet for a cappella Mixed Chorus, Dialogues des Carmélites (Dialogues of the Carmelites), Stabat Mater, Symfonie phantastique: épisode de la vie d'un artiste, Op. 14a (Phantastic symphony, Op. 14a),  

Shi Hongtu

stage assistent,

 

Miloš Horák

baritone,

Aida, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Пиковая дама (The Queen of Spades), Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Jana Horáková-Levicová

contralto,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Jitka Hosprová

viola,

Michelangelův kámen pro violu a orchestr (Michelangelo),  

František Host

violoncello,

 

Simona Houda-Šaturová

soprano,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rigoletto, Symfonie Nr. 9 (Symphony no. 9),  

Ivo Hrachovec

bass,

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seviglia), Carmen, Rigoletto, Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Antonín Hradil

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Jakub Hrůša

conductor ,

Rusalka, Concert for violin and orchestra D Major, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Le Chasseur maudit (The Accursed Huntsman, symphonic poem), Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2, Symphony No 6 in H Minor "Pathétique", Preludium und Fuga G-Dur, BWV 541 (Prelude and Fugue G Major, BWV 541), Messiah, Gloria, Ave Maria, Maryka, Cantata for Soprano, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra, Concert for Cello and Orchestra No. 1 in C Major, Concerto for orchestra,  

Jiří Hruška

tenor,

Aida, Carmen, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Madama Butterfly, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Пиковая дама (The Queen of Spades), Rusalka, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), Tosca, La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Martin Hršel

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Zdeňka Hršelová

piano,

Konzert für drei Klaviere und Orchester F-Dur, K 242 (Concerto for three pianos and orchestra F Major, K 242),  

Martin Huba

stage director,

Falstaff,  

Ondřej Hučín

dramaturgy,

Hubička (The Kiss), Cosi fan tutte, Parsifal, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail), Čarokraj (Enchantia), Gloriana, Tomorrow it will be..., Příhody Lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen), Boris Godunov, Nová země (The New Earth), Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha), Madama Butterfly, Andrea Chénier, Don Hrabal, Výlety páně Broučkovy (The Excursions of Mr. Brouček),  

Václav Hudeček

violin,

Concerto per quattro violini ed orchestra (Concerto for four violins and orchestra in H Minor),  

Louise Hudson

soprano,

Nabucco,  

Daniel Hůlka

baritone,

 

Miroslav Huptych

set designer,

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute),  

Ulrich Hüstebeck

set designer,

Nabucco,  

Marie Hybešová

ballet master,

LaBayadère,  

Lukáš Hynek-Krämer

bass,

Aida, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Rigoletto, Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers), La Traviata (La Traviata), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Galina Ibragimova

mezzo-soprano,

Aida, Carmen, Madama Butterfly, Пиковая дама (The Queen of Spades), Rigoletto, Rusalka, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila),  

Keith Ikaia-Purdy

tenor,

Les Vepres Siciliennes (The Sicilian Vespers),  

Elijahu Inbal

conductor ,

Concerto for organ and orchestra No 2, Symphony No 8, Symfonie č. 5 (Symphony No 5), Symphony No 5 in D Minor, Sinfonia da Requiem, Menschheit, symfonie pro alt a orchestr (Menschheit, symphony for alto and orchestra op. 28), Symphony No. 1 in E major op. 26, Symfonie Nr. 3 d-moll für Alt, Kinderchor, Frauenchor und Orchester (Symphony No 3 D Minor for alto, children choir, female choir and orchestra), Violin Concerto, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Kindertotenlieder (Songs on the Death of Children), Symphonie Nr. 5 in Cis-Moll (Symhony no 5 Sharp Minor), Fünf Gedichte für eine Frauenstimme (Wesendonk-Lieder) (Wesendonk Lieder), Symfonie Nr. 7 e-moll (Symphony No 7 in E Minor), Symphonie Nr. 10 (Symphony No 10), Faust Symphony for tenor, choir and orchestra, Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester in AD-Moll, Op. 129 (Concerto for cello and orchestra in A Minor, Op. 129), Symfonie phantastique: épisode de la vie d'un artiste, Op. 14a (Phantastic symphony, Op. 14a), Concerto for violin and orchestra "Pilgrimage of the Soul", Tzigane, rhapsody for violin and orchestra, Daphnis et Chloé, Schéhérézade, trois chansons pour la voix et l (Sheherezade, three songs for voice and orchestra), Symphony No. 3 “Kaddish” for narrator, soprano, mixed choir, boys’ choir and orchestra,  

Eugen Indjić

piano,

 

Shizuka Ishikawa

violin,

Konzert Nr. 5 A-Dur für Geige und Orchester, K 219 (Concerto No 5 A Major for violin and orchestra, K 219),  

Lev Ivanov

choreographer,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake),  

Marko Ivanovič

conductor, conductor , music,

Čarokraj (Enchantia), Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Slovácká svita op. 32 (Slovak Suite, Op. 32), Slovanské tance op. 72 (druhá řada) (Slavonic Dances Op. 72 (second series)), Tomorrow it will be..., Mirandolina, Three Tales,  

Juraj Jakubisko

stage director,

Casanova,  

Dalibor Janota

tenor,

Tosca,  

Daniel Jäger

dramaturgy,

Hubička (The Kiss), Werther, Mirandolina, Maria Stuarda,  

Neeme Järvi

conductor ,

Serenade, Op. 3, Violinkonzert E moll, Op. 64 (Violin Concerto E Minor, op. 64), Peer Gynt, suite no. 1, Peer Gynt, Suite No. 2,  

Z. Jehličková

mezzo-soprano,

Пиковая дама (The Queen of Spades), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Josef Jelínek

costume designer, set designer,

Aida, Carmen, La Traviata (La Traviata), Die Fledermaus (The Bat), Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Rusalka, Rusalka, La Traviata (La Traviata), Nabucco, Un Ballo in Maschera (UnBallo in Maschera), Turandot, Manon Lescaut, The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Otello, Il Trovatore, Coppélia, Oliver Twist, Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Lucia di Lammermoor, The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), Il Trovatore, Oliver Twist,