Czech Opera: Prague Opera

www.CzechOpera.cz www.TicketsOnLine.cz English version Česká verze TICKETS ONLINE NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE BALLET PRAGUE OPERA ESTATES THEATRE PRAGUE MUSICALS PRAGUE CONCERTS STATE OPERA PRAGUE THEATRE
   969 total records

Zbyněk Perla

sound superviser,

Poème symphonique for 100 metronomes, Ramifications, Concerto for clarinet and orchestra, Dances,  

Barbora Perná

soprano,

Werther,  

Jan Pěruška

viola,

 

Martin Peschík

conductor ,

Otello, Carmen, Má vlast (My Country), Carmen, Rhapsody in Blue, Pavane pour une infante défunte, Bolero,  

Pavel Petráněk

dramaturgy,

Don Giovanni, Montezuma (La Conquista), Aida, Messa da Requiem (Requiem), Adriana Lecouvreur, Její pastorkyňa (Jenufa), Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride),  

Eva Petrášková

dramaturgy,

Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro),  

Kremena Pešakova

chorus master,

Lucia di Lammermoor,  

Libor Pešek

conductor ,

Le carnaval romain, op. 9 (Carnaval romain, Op. 9), Piano Concerto No 3 (Concerto for piano and orchestra No 3 in D Minor, Op. 30), Ibéria, Boléro (Bolero), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Symfonie Nr. 38 D-dur "Prag" (Symphony No 38 D Major "Prague"), Requiem d moll, K 626 (Requiem D Minor, K 626), Dobře placená procházka (AWell Paid Walk), Symphonie Nr. 21 A-dur, K 134 (Symphony No 21 A Major, K 134), Stesk po Mozartovi. Fantazie pro orchestr s obligátním hobojem (Nostalgia after Mozhart. Phantasy for orchestra with oboe obligato), Symphonie Nr. 36 C-dur "Linz", K 425 (Symphony No 36 C Major "Linz", K 425), Klavierkonzert Nr. 21 C-Dur, K 467 (Concerto No 21 C Major for piano and orchestra, K 467), Symphony No 6 in D Major (Symphony No 6 in D Major), Tripelkonzert für Klavier, Violine und Violoncello C-Dur, op. 56 (Triple Concerto for Piano, Violin and Cello in C major, Op. 56), AMidsummer Night's Dream, Klavierkonzert in A-moll, Op. 54 (Piano concerto in A Minor Op. 54), Krönungsmesse KV 317 (Mass in C major "Coronation" KV 317), Symphonie Nr. 4 G-Dur (Symphony No 4 G Major), Rusalka, Symfonie č. 7 d moll op. 70 (Symphony No 7 D Minor Op. 70), Symphonie No 3 en C Mineur "Orgue" (Symphony No 3 C Minor "Organ"), The Planets, Schéhérézade, trois chansons pour la voix et l (Sheherezade, three songs for voice and orchestra), Pavane pour une infante défunte, Symphonie Nr. 5 in C-moll "Fate", Op. 67 (Symphony No 5 in C Minor "Fate", Op. 67), Variationen in B-Dur auf ein Thema des Joseph Haydn (Choral des Heiligen Antoninus) Op. 56a (Variations in B flat major on a Theme by Joseph Haydn (St. Anthony Chorale) op. 56a), Rhapsody in Blue, Praga, op. 26, Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), , Prélude à l, Concert pour piano et orchestre (Concerto for piano and orchestra ), Daphnis et Chloé,  

Alena Pešková

choreographer,

Carmen,  

Michel Philippe

conductor, pianist

conductor, conductor ,

La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Pierre Pichler

clarinette, conductor ,

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail), Konzert Nr. 5 A-Dur für Geige und Orchester, K 219 (Concerto No 5 A Major for violin and orchestra, K 219), Symfonie Nr. 30 D-dur, K 202 (Symfonie No 30 D Major, K 202), Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro), Symfonie Nr. 38 D-dur "Prag" (Symphony No 38 D Major "Prague"),  

Adrianne Pieczonka

soprano,

 

Steffen Piontek

stage director,

Aida,  

Pier Luigi Pizzi

costume designer, set designer, stage director,

Les Mamelles de Tirésias, La Voix humaine, Les Mamelles de Tirésias, La Voix humaine, Les Mamelles de Tirésias, La Voix humaine,  

Theodor Pištěk ml.

costume designer,

Don Giovanni, Two Widows, Don Giovanni,  

Zdeněk Plech

bass,

Aida, Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Česká mše vánoční (Czech Christmas Mass), Don Giovanni, Don Pasquale, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Nagano čili Hokej v opeře neboli Ostrov Hokej-do (Nagano), Samson et Dalila (Samson and Dalila), Tajemství (The Secret),  

Rosalind Plowright

soprano,

 

Etienne Pluss

costume designer, set designer,

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail), Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Kidnap from the Serail),  

Tereza Podařilová

ballet master, dancers,

LaBayadère, Chvění (Tremble),  

Miloslav Podskalský

bass,

Aida, Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), La Bohème (The Bohemian Girl), Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Don Giovanni, Hubička (The Kiss), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Messa da Requiem (Requiem), Rusalka, Tajemství (The Secret), La Traviata (La Traviata),  

František Pok

conductor ,

Boléro (Bolero), Carmen,  

Pavel Pokorný

conductor, chorus master, dramaturgy,

Missa brevis in D, Slovanské tance op. 72 (druhá řada) (Slavonic Dances Op. 72 (second series)), Missa brevis in D, Slovanské tance op. 72 (druhá řada) (Slavonic Dances Op. 72 (second series)), Aida, La Traviata (La Traviata), Cinderella (Zolushka) (Cinderella),  

Jiří Pokorný

choreographer, stage director,

Coppélia, Coppélia,  

Daniela Poková

choreographer,

Boléro (Bolero), Carmen,  

Alžběta Poláčková

soprano,

Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), Don Giovanni, Čert a Káča (Kate and the Devil), Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Tajemství (The Secret),  

Lucie Poláčková

choreographer,

Don Giovanni,  

Lenka Polášková

costume designer,

Orfeo,  

Barbora Polášková

mezzo-soprano,

 

Radu Poliktaru

choreographer, choreographer,

Rain, Vertigo, Cacti,  

Christian Poltéra

violoncello,

Koncert pro violoncello a orchestr h moll (Concerto for cello and Orchestra),  

Sergej Poluektov

conductor, conductor ,

Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), Swan lake (Lebedinoye ozero /Лебединое озеро) (The Swan Lake), The Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) (The Sleeping Beauty), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), The Nutcracker (Shchelkunchik /Щелкунщик/) (TheNutcracker), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet),  

Valerij Poljanskij

conductor ,

TheLove to three oranges, suite from the opera, Piano Concerto No 3, Romeo and Juliet, suite from the ballet,  

Paul Potts

tenor,

 

David Pountney

stage director,

Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Simone Boccanegra (Simon Boccanegra),  

František Preisler

conductor, conductor ,

 

Jana Preková

masks,

Nová země (The New Earth),  

Zuzana Přidalová

costume designer, set designer,

Jakobín (The Jacobin), Jakobín (The Jacobin), Solovey (The Nightingale), Jolanta (Yolantha),  

Antonín Procházka

stage director,

Polská krev (The Polish Blood), Mamma mia!,  

Simona Procházková

soprano,

Carmen, Rusalka, La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Zdeněk Prokeš

choreographer, stage director,

Die Fledermaus (The Bat), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet), Romeo i Dzhuletta /Ромео и Джулетта/ (Romeo and Juliet),  

Valentin Prolat

tenor,

Prodaná nevěsta (The Bartered Bride), La Bohème (The Bohemian Girl), Carmen, Čertova stěna (The Devil´s Wall), Její pastorkyňa (Jenufa), Hubička (The Kiss), Messa da Requiem (Requiem), Rigoletto, Rusalka, La Traviata (La Traviata),  

Josef Průdek

stage director,

Le Nozze di Figaro (LeNozze di Figaro), Kouzelný Dvořák (Wonderful Dvořák),  

Annukka Pykäläinen

set designer,

LaBayadère,  

Leona Quaša Kvasnicová

motion cooperation,

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute),  

Alfréd Radok

stage director,

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute),  

   969 total records